Saturday, June 1, 2013

Playlist Friday: Remix (I like the) - New Kids on the Block

Happy Friday and weekends everyone! It will be a long weekend for us because we are celebrating Gawai holidays :D Yay for long weekends! 5 days to be exact :D.

Sorry this is kinda late and I have been away for a long time! I had 2 shows back to back a week ago and I started teaching after school classes for my aunts. Teaching them language, reading and maths. It is rather satisfying. So it has been kinda hectic and stress!

Sooo I have been listening to this song on the radio for so long but I didn't know who sung it (DUH!) and I giggled a little when I found out that NKOTB sung it. I didn't grow up listening to them and I only know one Joey McIntyre song (I don't know if I spelled his name right) and I am pretty sure the other guy (I don't know his name!!) is the guy that plays Danny in Blue Blood. HAHA.. but this song is so catchy! IT makes me dance every time I listen to it!

I hope you enjoyed it as much as I do and definitely will be on my never ending playlist. Hope you guys have a safe weekend!! I have a wedding to attend to this weekend. It is at an odd time but at least I am going with my bestfriend! Yay for besties!! See ya ~~!

No comments: