Friday, March 13, 2009

Random pictures

Of my cats!!!! I can't have enough of my cats cause I LOVE them sooo much ^_^.

I was cleaning my room the other day and the twins (Boone and Charlie) were following me about. Where I go they go, what I do...well they try to destroy. HAHAHA...so I was de'bugg'ing my blankies and comforter, and they were playing with a paper bag I found in my room. I tried to take pictures of them cause they were so cute...
This was the only got picture of Boone I got. I had to touch his ear so he would look at me :P.




This was what happened to the bag, with Charlie in it. CLK said he looked crazy...




Boone and Charlie was interested with the handle of the bag...funny lil kitties.




Oh before the bag o' fun, this was Charlie biting the string that's attached to the camera. He didn't want me to take a picture of him on my bed. I was putting the bed cover on and all of the sudden I saw this lil cat jumped on it and biting the cover, I was like WTH??!?! But it was so funny tho, and cute ^_^.




With Charlie again, he was looking at me like 'Watcha lookin' at?'



This was a few days before, a picture of Boone and Oreo, chillin' in the dining room.



I told the kitties to stay upstairs cause my sister was vacuuming, and well Boone wanted to make sure I was out of sight before he could follow me down the stairs and I had to spy on him, and this is what I got. HE was SPYING on ME! He poked his furry big head over the railing :P so cute.




And I had to take a picture of this, Boone is SO cute~~ He's saying "I'm watching you!"




This is Charlie with Bunny, hmmm honestly I don't have a lot of pictures with Bunny, cause she always looks sad :P.



4 comments:

Daszz said...

Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.............. cute cats............ i wanna huggggg themmmmmmmmmm

a!k0 said...

I know cute right??? you should see them now, so big already....:D next time ill introduce you to them >:D ehehehe...

Daszz said...

I wan! I wan!..............(in a chinese girl tyring to b cute voice tone)

bigfatwitch said...

kyaaaaaa kawaii~ your cats really know how to pose. Tapi Bunny nang sedih la mukanya (dahlah monyeng hahaha)