Thursday, January 28, 2010


OMFG I have been waiting for this package to arrive and it. Is. Finally. Here! Happy!! Can't you tell? ;) I have not opened it yet but will once i tell CLK it is here!!

Thursday, January 21, 2010

Traumatic Thursday

*Achoo* Happy *sniff sniff* Thursday everyone. I think I am down with something. *sniff sniff* =_='' CLK said to be positive! I am...but someone told me today I look pale (can it be?) and I am never pale. She said I look sick...huhu~~ Sad. I hope I won't get sick over the weekend. Altho it would be a good excuse to skip every possible thing I have to do! :P Ahahahaha** Ok, has been raining the whole last week. Up to here you see (pointing to my neck) but it has been blazing hot! these past 2 days. It's the whole changing of the weather from hot-cold to cold-hot that has me reeling in pain. Not so much pain...but I have this really itchy and scratchy throat. It usually mean that I will get a bad cough and then a cold then fever. =_=''' FML. There also was a flood warning for my area. Dang flood.

Anywhooo...on with the good news. Arsenal had 2 games within the expand of 3 days...with Bolton Wanderers...and they FREAKIN' WON!! Whooo...hooo. Now they go top of the table (if anyone cares!:P). The won against Bolton 2-0 on Sunday and 4-2 last night!!!! Yay!! So happy! I am trying to get a video so you can feel my excitement. Fabregas, Rosicky, Arshavin all scored!! I don't remember who scored the 4th one...but who cares!! And fyi, Manchester Utd lost against Manchester City!! Go Teves!! >:D

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Driving with your head on the ground

Ok, first of all I think this video is hilarious. Altho I know it is kinda disgusting...and bloody and in German. But that doesn't mean it is not funny right??! Watch it...cause I have watched it a thousand times and it still cracks me up :P.

Sunday, January 17, 2010


It has been a rather quiet blogging days (I have been so busy!). I have been up at 530am and by 10pm I'd be looking like this =_='''. I'd sleep any chance I get. On the couch, the sofa, the comfy floor. I know! Even the floor is comfy when you are tired like hell. The airport is a scary place to be at, cause you'd have to walk, walk, walk. (Oh FYI, I am currently doing my internship at the airport, for 2 months. Hopefully I will pass my exam. Wish me luck!)

Dot died. I know you must be wondering who Dot is, she is a cat. A cat I met last night. Well she was along the side of the fence and I petted her. She responded. With a strong meow. I was so touched at how skinny she was (she was a stray!) and I decided to give her food. Tons of food. She ate just a lil bit :(. I thought she would make it cause I was determine to give her any leftovers we have. But she did not make it. :( I am sad. My Dot is gone. I found her today under my mom's car. I thought she was just sitting there but she was at the brink of letting go. Leaving this harsh world. I couldn't save her. I wish she would've come to me sooner, then maybe I could have done something. :( I am sorry Dot. 

*wipes tears* Well anywho, I have been laying kinda low. The movie The Imaginarium of Dr Parnassus just came out here (late!) and I want to watch it. Hopefully it is still out by next week. *fingers crossed* And I watched Sherlock Holmes the week it came out here. I was not disappointed. I love Holmes! The actor...errr well yeah he was good. But I would love to see Johnny Depp as Holmes. :P That would be great...but it was great anyway. The way the story was told and the effects, it was more than I expected. :) So I was happy.

So, that as much as I can write. I am freakin tired. I am waiting for the Arsenal game tonight but it will be on at midnight and I can't stay up that long!! Sucks...:(

Friday, January 1, 2010

Happy 2010!

Soooo, what did you do last night (or earlier)? I was up waiting for the lunar eclipse, but I couldn't see it...bad weather! WTF?! And I was so close...yet so far. =_='''

Hope yours was better than mine.